Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haridwar, IndiaHaridwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHaridwar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haridwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Haridwar
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Haridwar

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Haridwar

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hardwar
  • Hardwār
  • Haridvar
  • Haridvár
  • Haridwar
  • Haridwār
  • Khardvar
  • Kharidvar
  • arittuvar
  • haraduraara
  • haradvara
  • haridowaru
  • haridu'ara
  • haridvar
  • haridvara
  • haridvaram
  • he er de wa er
  • Хардвар
  • Харидвар
  • Харідвар
  • ہریدوار
  • हरिद्वार
  • हरिद्वारम्
  • হরদুৱার
  • ਹਰਿਦੁਆਰ
  • હરદ્વાર
  • ହରିଦ୍ଵାର
  • அரித்துவார்
  • హరిద్వార్
  • ಹರಿದ್ವಾರ
  • ഹരിദ്വാർ
  • ハリドワール
  • 赫尔德瓦尔

Country

Haridwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

186,079 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haridwar (Uttarakhand)

Dehra Dūn ... 43 km
Sahāranpur ... 50 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 64 km
Meerut ... 113 km
Pānīpat ... 114 km
Morādābād ... 132 km
Sonīpat ... 140 km
Chandīgarh ... 140 km
Rāmpur ... 144 km
Narela ... 148 km
Patiāla ... 148 km
Ghāziābād ... 153 km
Rohini ... 159 km
Delhi ... 161 km
Karol Bāgh ... 163 km
New Delhi ... 163 km
Noida ... 165 km
Greater Noida ... 168 km
Rohtak ... 171 km
Najafgarh ... 175 km
Faridabad ... 183 km
Bareilly ... 202 km
Gorakhpur ... 207 km
Ludhiāna ... 213 km
Hisar ... 214 km
Alīgarh ... 228 km
Jalandhar ... 257 km
Shāhjānpur ... 267 km
Mathura ... 272 km
Alwar ... 290 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries