Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Najībābād, IndiaNajībābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNajībābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Najībābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Najībābād
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Najībābād

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Najībābād

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Najibabab
  • Najibabad
  • Najībābāb
  • Najībābād

Country

Najībābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

84,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Najībābād (Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh)

Muzaffarnagar ... 54 km
Sahāranpur ... 75 km
Dehra Dūn ... 83 km
Meerut ... 87 km
Morādābād ... 92 km
Rāmpur ... 104 km
Pānīpat ... 113 km
Sonīpat ... 126 km
Ghāziābād ... 127 km
Narela ... 131 km
Delhi ... 139 km
Greater Noida ... 139 km
Noida ... 140 km
New Delhi ... 140 km
Rohini ... 140 km
Karol Bāgh ... 141 km
Najafgarh ... 156 km
Faridabad ... 156 km
Rohtak ... 161 km
Bareilly ... 163 km
Patiāla ... 176 km
Chandīgarh ... 176 km
Alīgarh ... 192 km
Gorakhpur ... 215 km
Hisar ... 216 km
Shāhjānpur ... 228 km
Mathura ... 239 km
Ludhiāna ... 246 km
Alwar ... 265 km
Agra ... 269 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries