Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kālāgarh Project Colony, IndiaKālāgarh Project ColonyIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKālāgarh Project Colony India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kālāgarh Project Colony

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kālāgarh Project Colony
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kālāgarh Project Colony

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kālāgarh Project Colony

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalagarh
  • Kalagarh Project Colony
  • Kālāgarh
  • Kālāgarh Project Colony

Country

Kālāgarh Project Colony is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kālāgarh Project Colony (Garhwāl, Uttarakhand)

Morādābād ... 71 km
Rāmpur ... 76 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 87 km
Meerut ... 103 km
Dehra Dūn ... 111 km
Sahāranpur ... 113 km
Bareilly ... 133 km
Ghāziābād ... 140 km
Pānīpat ... 146 km
Greater Noida ... 148 km
Sonīpat ... 151 km
Narela ... 152 km
Noida ... 153 km
Delhi ... 154 km
New Delhi ... 156 km
Karol Bāgh ... 157 km
Rohini ... 160 km
Faridabad ... 167 km
Najafgarh ... 174 km
Alīgarh ... 185 km
Rohtak ... 187 km
Shāhjānpur ... 198 km
Chandīgarh ... 212 km
Patiāla ... 214 km
Mathura ... 235 km
Hisar ... 248 km
Gorakhpur ... 250 km
Fīrozābād ... 258 km
Agra ... 260 km
Alwar ... 273 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries