Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rānikhet, IndiaRānikhetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rānikhet, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rānikhet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rānikhet: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Rānikhet

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Rānikhet

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ranikhet
  • Rawikhet
  • Rānikhet
  • Rānīkhet
  • Rāwikhet

Country

Rānikhet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,873 People

Cities around Rānikhet (Almora, Uttarakhand)

Rāmpur ... 97 km
Morādābād ... 103 km
Dehra Dūn ... 135 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 140 km
Bareilly ... 143 km
Sahāranpur ... 156 km
Meerut ... 157 km
Ghāziābād ... 193 km
Greater Noida ... 198 km
Shāhjānpur ... 198 km
Pānīpat ... 200 km
Noida ... 205 km
Sonīpat ... 206 km
Delhi ... 207 km
New Delhi ... 209 km
Karol Bāgh ... 210 km
Farīdābād ... 217 km
Alīgarh ... 222 km
Rohtak ... 242 km
Chandigarh ... 244 km
Patiāla ... 255 km
Mathura ... 275 km
Fīrozābād ... 287 km
Āgra ... 294 km
Hisar ... 302 km
Gorakhpur ... 302 km
Etāwah ... 317 km
Ludhiāna ... 319 km
Alwar ... 321 km
Lucknow ... 331 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries