Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dārchulā, NepalDārchulāNepal

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dārchulā, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dārchulā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:45 hours
Mexico City -10:45 hours
New York -9:45 hours
São Paulo -8:45 hours
London -4:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +4:15 hours

The sun in Dārchulā: Today, August 15, 2018

Sunrise Dārchulā

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Dārchulā

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Darchula
  • Dharchul
  • Dharchula
  • Dhārchul
  • Dhārchulā
  • Dārchulā
  • Khalanga

Country

Dārchulā is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

18,317 People

Cities around Dārchulā (Western Region)

Rāmpur ... 166 km
Morādābād ... 179 km
Bareilly ... 187 km
Dehra Dūn ... 207 km
Shāhjānpur ... 222 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 230 km
Sahāranpur ... 240 km
Meerut ... 245 km
Ghāziābād ... 279 km
Greater Noida ... 282 km
Pānīpat ... 290 km
Noida ... 292 km
Alīgarh ... 292 km
Delhi ... 295 km
New Delhi ... 296 km
Sonīpat ... 296 km
Karol Bāgh ... 298 km
Farīdābād ... 302 km
Chandigarh ... 316 km
Lucknow ... 332 km
Rohtak ... 332 km
Patiāla ... 336 km
Fīrozābād ... 342 km
Mathura ... 345 km
Āgra ... 355 km
Etāwah ... 359 km
Kanpur ... 372 km
Gorakhpur ... 391 km
Hisar ... 392 km
Ludhiāna ... 393 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45