Banepā, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Banepā, Nepal Central Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Banepā, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Banepā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Banepā: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Banepā

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Banepā

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banepa
  • Banepa Bazar
  • Banepā
  • Panepa

Country

Banepā is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

17,153 People

Cities around Banepā (Central Region)

Kathmandu ... 18 km
Darbhanga ... 166 km
Muzaffarpur ... 167 km
Gorakhpur ... 197 km
Patna ... 227 km
Shiliguri ... 254 km
Bhāgalpur ... 288 km
Gaya ... 315 km
Varanasi ... 325 km
Rangpur ... 364 km
Lucknow ... 379 km
Allahābād ... 381 km
Bokāro ... 425 km
Kanpur ... 434 km
Rājshāhi ... 435 km
Kulti ... 442 km
Shāhjānpur ... 450 km
Āsansol ... 450 km
Ranchi ... 473 km
Durgapur ... 475 km
Bareilly ... 495 km
Satna ... 504 km
Barddhamān ... 517 km
Guwahati ... 523 km
Etāwah ... 529 km
Jamshedpur ... 534 km
Rāmpur ... 536 km
Morādābād ... 556 km
Tungi ... 568 km
Naihāti ... 571 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45