Mothīhāri, India Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mothīhāri, India Pūrba Champāran, Bihar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mothīhāri, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mothīhāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mothīhāri: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Mothīhāri

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Mothīhāri

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mothihari
  • Mothīhāri
  • Motihan
  • Motihari
  • Motīhāri
  • motihari
  • मोतिहारी

Country

Mothīhāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

112,144 People

Cities around Mothīhāri (Pūrba Champāran, Bihar)

Muzaffarpur ... 70 km
Darbhanga ... 96 km
Patna ... 118 km
Kathmandu ... 121 km
Gorakhpur ... 125 km
Gaya ... 204 km
Varanasi ... 212 km
Bhāgalpur ... 226 km
Allahābād ... 280 km
Shiliguri ... 282 km
Lucknow ... 321 km
Bokāro ... 326 km
Kulti ... 356 km
Rangpur ... 361 km
Ranchi ... 365 km
Āsansol ... 366 km
Kanpur ... 366 km
Rājshāhi ... 387 km
Durgapur ... 395 km
Satna ... 399 km
Shāhjānpur ... 423 km
Jamshedpur ... 436 km
Barddhamān ... 442 km
Etāwah ... 472 km
Bareilly ... 478 km
Naihāti ... 499 km
Bhātpāra ... 501 km
Shyamnagar ... 503 km
Korba ... 506 km
Pānihāti ... 516 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries