Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sītāmarhi, IndiaSītāmarhiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSītāmarhi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sītāmarhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sītāmarhi
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Sītāmarhi

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sītāmarhi

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sitamarhi
  • Sītāmarhi

Country

Sītāmarhi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sītāmarhi (Bihar)

Muzaffarpur ... 53 km
Darbhanga ... 59 km
Patna ... 114 km
Kathmandu ... 123 km
Gorakhpur ... 171 km
Bhāgalpur ... 190 km
Gaya ... 202 km
Shiliguri ... 236 km
Varanasi ... 244 km
Bokāro ... 311 km
Rangpur ... 315 km
Allahābād ... 318 km
Kulti ... 333 km
Āsansol ... 342 km
Rājshāhi ... 349 km
Ranchi ... 358 km
Lucknow ... 367 km
Durgapur ... 369 km
Kanpur ... 412 km
Barddhamān ... 414 km
Jamshedpur ... 421 km
Satna ... 435 km
Shāhjānpur ... 469 km
Naihāti ... 470 km
Bhātpāra ... 472 km
Shyamnagar ... 474 km
Pānihāti ... 488 km
Bārāsat ... 489 km
Kāmārhāti ... 490 km
Bāli ... 491 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries