Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gopālganj, IndiaGopālganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGopālganj India

What day is it in Gopālganj right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gopālganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Gopālganj
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Gopālganj

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Gopālganj

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gopalganj
  • Gopālganj

Country

Gopālganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

63,725 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gopālganj (Bihar)

Birgañj ... 70 km
Muzaffarpur ... 85 km
Gorakhpur ... 92 km
Patna ... 111 km
Darbhanga ... 122 km
Bharatpur ... 134 km
Pātan ... 151 km
Kathmandu ... 153 km
Varanasi ... 171 km
Gaya ... 190 km
Prayagraj ... 237 km
Bhāgalpur ... 244 km
Lucknow ... 285 km
Siliguri ... 321 km
Kanpur ... 328 km
Dhanbad ... 335 km
Bokāro ... 337 km
Ranchi ... 351 km
Satna ... 357 km
Kulti ... 358 km
Āsansol ... 368 km
Rangpur ... 393 km
Shāhjānpur ... 395 km
Durgapur ... 398 km
Rājshāhi ... 405 km
Shibganj ... 423 km
Jamshedpur ... 427 km
Natore ... 429 km
Etāwah ... 435 km
Barddhamān ... 447 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries