Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rangpur, BangladeshRangpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inRangpur Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rangpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Rangpur
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Rangpur

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Rangpur

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kotwali
  • Kotwāli
  • Mosque Rangpur
  • RAU
  • Rangpur
  • Rangpur City
  • Rangpuras
  • Rongpur
  • lang bu er shi
  • langpuleu
  • rampura
  • ranpuru
  • Рангпур
  • رنگپور شہر
  • রংপুর
  • ランプル
  • 朗布尔市
  • 랑푸르

Country

Rangpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

343,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rangpur (Rangpur Division)

Shiliguri ... 125 km
Rājshāhi ... 160 km
Bhāgalpur ... 191 km
Guwahati ... 206 km
Tungi ... 224 km
Narsingdi ... 233 km
Dhaka ... 243 km
Darbhanga ... 273 km
Durgapur ... 291 km
Āsansol ... 291 km
Kulti ... 294 km
Comilla ... 296 km
Barddhamān ... 296 km
Muzaffarpur ... 312 km
Naihāti ... 321 km
Khulna ... 325 km
Bhātpāra ... 325 km
Shyamnagar ... 329 km
Patna ... 330 km
Bārāsat ... 339 km
Bokāro ... 341 km
Pānihāti ... 344 km
Kāmārhāti ... 346 km
Bāli ... 349 km
Baranagar ... 349 km
Aizawl ... 356 km
Gaya ... 356 km
Hāora ... 357 km
Kolkata ... 358 km
Nangi ... 366 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries