Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kāliyāganj, IndiaKāliyāganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKāliyāganj India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kāliyāganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kāliyāganj: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Kāliyāganj

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Kāliyāganj

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaliaganj
  • Kaliyagan
  • Kaliyaganj
  • Kāliyāgan
  • Kāliyāganj

Country

Kāliyāganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

51,748 People

Cities around Kāliyāganj (Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal)

Rangpur ... 76 km
Bhāgalpur ... 117 km
Shiliguri ... 119 km
Rājshāhi ... 141 km
Darbhanga ... 203 km
Āsansol ... 241 km
Kulti ... 241 km
Muzaffarpur ... 241 km
Durgapur ... 247 km
Tungi ... 254 km
Patna ... 256 km
Barddhamān ... 265 km
Narsingdi ... 269 km
Dhaka ... 270 km
Bokāro ... 278 km
Guwahati ... 281 km
Gaya ... 282 km
Naihāti ... 302 km
Bhātpāra ... 305 km
Shyamnagar ... 309 km
Bārāsat ... 321 km
Pānihāti ... 324 km
Kāmārhāti ... 326 km
Khulna ... 327 km
Bāli ... 329 km
Baranagar ... 330 km
Comilla ... 331 km
Kathmandu ... 331 km
Hāora ... 337 km
Kolkata ... 338 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries