Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Arāria, IndiaArāriaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Arāria, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arāria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Arāria: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Arāria

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Arāria

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Araria
  • Ararija
  • Arāria
  • arariya
  • Арария
  • अररिया

Country

Arāria is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

67,474 People

Cities around Arāria (Araria, Bihar)

Shiliguri ... 96 km
Bhāgalpur ... 109 km
Darbhanga ... 130 km
Rangpur ... 146 km
Muzaffarpur ... 170 km
Patna ... 200 km
Rājshāhi ... 214 km
Kathmandu ... 245 km
Gaya ... 250 km
Kulti ... 272 km
Āsansol ... 275 km
Bokāro ... 289 km
Durgapur ... 291 km
Barddhamān ... 320 km
Gorakhpur ... 339 km
Guwahati ... 339 km
Tungi ... 340 km
Dhaka ... 355 km
Narsingdi ... 355 km
Ranchi ... 356 km
Naihāti ... 366 km
Bhātpāra ... 369 km
Shyamnagar ... 372 km
Varanasi ... 372 km
Jamshedpur ... 384 km
Bārāsat ... 385 km
Pānihāti ... 387 km
Kāmārhāti ... 389 km
Bāli ... 391 km
Baranagar ... 393 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries