Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naksalbāri, IndiaNaksalbāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNaksalbāri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naksalbāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Naksalbāri
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Naksalbāri

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Naksalbāri

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nakalbari
  • Nakalbāri
  • Naksalbari
  • Naksalbāri
  • Naxalbari

Country

Naksalbāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,283 People

Elevation above sea level

152m

Major cities in the vicinity of Naksalbāri (Darjiling, West Bengal)

Shiliguri ... 17 km
Rangpur ... 132 km
Bhāgalpur ... 188 km
Darbhanga ... 195 km
Muzaffarpur ... 235 km
Rājshāhi ... 256 km
Kathmandu ... 258 km
Patna ... 275 km
Guwahati ... 288 km
Gaya ... 331 km
Kulti ... 343 km
Āsansol ... 345 km
Tungi ... 354 km
Durgapur ... 356 km
Narsingdi ... 364 km
Bokāro ... 367 km
Dhaka ... 371 km
Barddhamān ... 379 km
Gorakhpur ... 389 km
Naihāti ... 418 km
Bhātpāra ... 421 km
Shyamnagar ... 424 km
Comilla ... 427 km
Ranchi ... 435 km
Bārāsat ... 437 km
Pānihāti ... 440 km
Khulna ... 440 km
Kāmārhāti ... 442 km
Varanasi ... 444 km
Bāli ... 444 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries