Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhankutā, NepalDhankutāNepal

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dhankutā, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhankutā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:45 hours
Mexico City -10:45 hours
New York -9:45 hours
São Paulo -8:45 hours
London -4:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +4:15 hours

The sun in Dhankutā: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Dhankutā

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Dhankutā

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhankuta
  • Dhankuta Bazar
  • Dhankutta
  • Dhankutā

Country

Dhankutā is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

22,084 People

Cities around Dhankutā (Eastern Region)

Shiliguri ... 93 km
Darbhanga ... 147 km
Kathmandu ... 180 km
Muzaffarpur ... 182 km
Bhāgalpur ... 194 km
Rangpur ... 206 km
Patna ... 233 km
Gaya ... 305 km
Rājshāhi ... 305 km
Gorakhpur ... 319 km
Kulti ... 360 km
Guwahati ... 364 km
Āsansol ... 365 km
Bokāro ... 369 km
Durgapur ... 382 km
Varanasi ... 392 km
Barddhamān ... 413 km
Tungi ... 420 km
Ranchi ... 432 km
Narsingdi ... 433 km
Dhaka ... 437 km
Naihāti ... 459 km
Bhātpāra ... 461 km
Shyamnagar ... 464 km
Jamshedpur ... 469 km
Allahābād ... 471 km
Bārāsat ... 478 km
Pānihāti ... 480 km
Kāmārhāti ... 482 km
Bāli ... 484 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45