Dipayal, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dipayal, Nepal Far Western

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dipayal, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dipayal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Dipayal: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Dipayal

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Dipayal

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dipayal Silgadhi

Country

Dipayal is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

23,416 People

Cities around Dipayal (Far Western)

Bareilly ... 158 km
Rāmpur ... 161 km
Shāhjānpur ... 173 km
Morādābād ... 180 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 260 km
Dehra Dūn ... 261 km
Meerut ... 261 km
Lucknow ... 267 km
Alīgarh ... 275 km
Sahāranpur ... 283 km
Greater Noida ... 286 km
Ghāziābād ... 288 km
Noida ... 299 km
Delhi ... 305 km
Farīdābād ... 305 km
New Delhi ... 306 km
Karol Bāgh ... 308 km
Fīrozābād ... 309 km
Kanpur ... 312 km
Etāwah ... 314 km
Sonīpat ... 316 km
Pānīpat ... 319 km
Mathura ... 326 km
Āgra ... 327 km
Gorakhpur ... 337 km
Rohtak ... 351 km
Chandigarh ... 370 km
Patiāla ... 383 km
Kathmandu ... 391 km
Alwar ... 393 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45