Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pithorāgarh, IndiaPithorāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pithorāgarh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pithorāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pithorāgarh: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Pithorāgarh

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Pithorāgarh

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pathorgarh
  • Pithoragarh
  • Pithoragari
  • Pithorāgarh

Country

Pithorāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,571 People

Cities around Pithorāgarh (Uttarakhand)

Rāmpur ... 128 km
Morādābād ... 141 km
Bareilly ... 150 km
Shāhjānpur ... 189 km
Dehra Dūn ... 193 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 201 km
Meerut ... 211 km
Sahāranpur ... 218 km
Ghāziābād ... 244 km
Greater Noida ... 246 km
Alīgarh ... 254 km
Noida ... 256 km
Delhi ... 260 km
Pānīpat ... 261 km
New Delhi ... 261 km
Karol Bāgh ... 263 km
Sonīpat ... 264 km
Farīdābād ... 266 km
Rohtak ... 300 km
Chandigarh ... 302 km
Fīrozābād ... 305 km
Mathura ... 306 km
Lucknow ... 308 km
Patiāla ... 317 km
Āgra ... 317 km
Etāwah ... 324 km
Kanpur ... 344 km
Hisar ... 363 km
Alwar ... 363 km
Gorakhpur ... 364 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries