Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhārchula, IndiaDhārchulaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhārchula India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhārchula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhārchula: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Dhārchula

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Dhārchula

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dharchula
  • Dhārchula

Country

Dhārchula is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,331 People

Cities around Dhārchula (Pithorāgarh, Uttarakhand)

Rāmpur ... 166 km
Morādābād ... 179 km
Bareilly ... 187 km
Dehra Dūn ... 206 km
Shāhjānpur ... 222 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 230 km
Sahāranpur ... 239 km
Meerut ... 245 km
Ghāziābād ... 279 km
Greater Noida ... 282 km
Pānīpat ... 289 km
Noida ... 291 km
Alīgarh ... 292 km
Delhi ... 295 km
Sonīpat ... 296 km
New Delhi ... 296 km
Karol Bāgh ... 298 km
Farīdābād ... 302 km
Chandigarh ... 315 km
Rohtak ... 332 km
Lucknow ... 333 km
Patiāla ... 335 km
Fīrozābād ... 342 km
Mathura ... 345 km
Āgra ... 355 km
Etāwah ... 359 km
Kanpur ... 373 km
Gorakhpur ... 391 km
Ludhiāna ... 392 km
Hisar ... 392 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries