Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kālīnagar, IndiaKālīnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKālīnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kālīnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kālīnagar
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kālīnagar

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Kālīnagar

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalinagar
  • Kālīnagar

Country

Kālīnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kālīnagar (Pīlībhīt, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 59 km
Shāhjānpur ... 83 km
Rāmpur ... 87 km
Morādābād ... 108 km
Alīgarh ... 180 km
Meerut ... 195 km
Greater Noida ... 205 km
Lucknow ... 208 km
Fīrozābād ... 211 km
Ghāziābād ... 212 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 213 km
Etāwah ... 220 km
Noida ... 221 km
Faridabad ... 223 km
Delhi ... 229 km
Mathura ... 229 km
New Delhi ... 229 km
Agra ... 229 km
Karol Bāgh ... 232 km
Kanpur ... 239 km
Narela ... 241 km
Rohini ... 242 km
Najafgarh ... 249 km
Sonīpat ... 249 km
Dehra Dūn ... 249 km
Sahāranpur ... 252 km
Pānīpat ... 263 km
Rohtak ... 282 km
Alwar ... 301 km
Gwalior ... 305 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries