Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jahānābād, IndiaJahānābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJahānābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jahānābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jahānābād
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Jahānābād

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Jahānābād

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jahanabad
  • Jahānābād

Country

Jahānābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,617 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jahānābād (Pīlībhīt, Uttar Pradesh)

Bareilly ... 37 km
Rāmpur ... 59 km
Morādābād ... 79 km
Shāhjānpur ... 84 km
Alīgarh ... 156 km
Meerut ... 166 km
Greater Noida ... 176 km
Ghāziābād ... 183 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 186 km
Noida ... 192 km
Faridabad ... 194 km
Fīrozābād ... 195 km
Delhi ... 199 km
New Delhi ... 200 km
Karol Bāgh ... 203 km
Mathura ... 206 km
Agra ... 210 km
Etāwah ... 212 km
Narela ... 212 km
Rohini ... 213 km
Najafgarh ... 220 km
Lucknow ... 220 km
Sonīpat ... 220 km
Sahāranpur ... 228 km
Dehra Dūn ... 230 km
Pānīpat ... 236 km
Kanpur ... 244 km
Rohtak ... 253 km
Alwar ... 274 km
Gwalior ... 292 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries