Etāwah, India Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Etāwah, India Uttar Pradesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Etāwah, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Etāwah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Etāwah: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Etāwah

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Etāwah

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Etawah
  • Etāwah

Country

Etāwah is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

257,448 People

Cities around Etāwah (Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 65 km
Gwalior ... 91 km
Āgra ... 93 km
Kanpur ... 112 km
Mathura ... 135 km
Shāhjānpur ... 141 km
Alīgarh ... 144 km
Jhānsi ... 150 km
Lucknow ... 153 km
Bareilly ... 176 km
Alwar ... 211 km
Greater Noida ... 224 km
Rāmpur ... 224 km
Farīdābād ... 226 km
Morādābād ... 228 km
Noida ... 241 km
Ghāziābād ... 244 km
New Delhi ... 251 km
Delhi ... 252 km
Karol Bāgh ... 253 km
Jaipur ... 260 km
Meerut ... 265 km
Allahābād ... 270 km
Satna ... 282 km
Sonīpat ... 292 km
Rohtak ... 304 km
Kota ... 310 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 315 km
Pānīpat ... 331 km
Gorakhpur ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries