Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tālgrām, IndiaTālgrāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTālgrām India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tālgrām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tālgrām
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Tālgrām

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Tālgrām

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Talgram
  • Tālgrām

Country

Tālgrām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tālgrām (Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 59 km
Kanpur ... 86 km
Shāhjānpur ... 95 km
Fīrozābād ... 101 km
Lucknow ... 105 km
Āgra ... 132 km
Bareilly ... 145 km
Gwalior ... 149 km
Alīgarh ... 156 km
Mathura ... 166 km
Jhānsi ... 195 km
Rāmpur ... 201 km
Morādābād ... 210 km
Greater Noida ... 233 km
Farīdābād ... 240 km
Alwar ... 249 km
Allahābād ... 249 km
Noida ... 251 km
Ghāziābād ... 251 km
New Delhi ... 261 km
Delhi ... 262 km
Meerut ... 264 km
Karol Bāgh ... 265 km
Satna ... 288 km
Gorakhpur ... 300 km
Sonīpat ... 301 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 309 km
Jaipur ... 310 km
Rohtak ... 319 km
Varanasi ... 330 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries