Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shāhābād, IndiaShāhābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shāhābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shāhābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhābād: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Shāhābād

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhābād

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hardoi
  • Shahabad
  • Shāhābād

Country

Shāhābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

73,606 People

Cities around Shāhābād (Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 27 km
Bareilly ... 88 km
Lucknow ... 119 km
Etāwah ... 121 km
Kanpur ... 134 km
Fīrozābād ... 135 km
Rāmpur ... 148 km
Alīgarh ... 152 km
Morādābād ... 162 km
Āgra ... 162 km
Mathura ... 183 km
Gwalior ... 211 km
Greater Noida ... 215 km
Farīdābād ... 227 km
Ghāziābād ... 230 km
Meerut ... 232 km
Noida ... 233 km
New Delhi ... 244 km
Delhi ... 244 km
Karol Bāgh ... 247 km
Jhānsi ... 264 km
Alwar ... 266 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 270 km
Sonīpat ... 277 km
Allahābād ... 286 km
Gorakhpur ... 291 km
Rohtak ... 302 km
Pānīpat ... 306 km
Sahāranpur ... 320 km
Dehra Dūn ... 333 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries