Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kannauj, IndiaKannaujIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKannauj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kannauj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kannauj
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Kannauj

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kannauj

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanaudzh
  • Kanauj
  • Kannaudzh
  • Kannauj
  • Kânnauj
  • ka nao jie
  • kanauja
  • kanauji
  • kannauja
  • kannoci
  • kannoja
  • qnwj
  • Канаудж
  • Каннаудж
  • قنوج
  • कनौज
  • कन्नौज
  • কন্নৌজ
  • ਕੰਨੌਜ
  • કન્નોજ
  • கன்னோசி
  • კანაუჯი
  • カナウジ
  • 卡瑙杰
  • 카나우지

Country

Kannauj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

76,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kannauj (Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 74 km
Etāwah ... 79 km
Lucknow ... 84 km
Shāhjānpur ... 91 km
Fīrozābād ... 123 km
Bareilly ... 150 km
Agra ... 153 km
Gwalior ... 167 km
Alīgarh ... 174 km
Mathura ... 187 km
Jhānsi ... 206 km
Rāmpur ... 206 km
Morādābād ... 217 km
Allahābād ... 235 km
Greater Noida ... 248 km
Faridabad ... 257 km
Ghāziābād ... 266 km
Noida ... 267 km
Alwar ... 270 km
Meerut ... 276 km
New Delhi ... 277 km
Delhi ... 278 km
Gorakhpur ... 278 km
Karol Bāgh ... 281 km
Satna ... 283 km
Najafgarh ... 291 km
Rohini ... 295 km
Narela ... 301 km
Varanasi ... 313 km
Sonīpat ... 316 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries