Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malīhābād, IndiaMalīhābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMalīhābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malīhābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Malīhābād
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Malīhābād

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Malīhābād

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Malihabad
  • Malīhābād

Country

Malīhābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,649 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malīhābād (Lucknow District, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 20 km
Kanpur ... 58 km
Shāhjānpur ... 124 km
Etāwah ... 137 km
Allahābād ... 187 km
Fīrozābād ... 187 km
Bareilly ... 188 km
Gorakhpur ... 214 km
Gwalior ... 217 km
Āgra ... 218 km
Jhānsi ... 235 km
Alīgarh ... 236 km
Rāmpur ... 248 km
Mathura ... 252 km
Varanasi ... 256 km
Satna ... 259 km
Morādābād ... 262 km
Greater Noida ... 308 km
Farīdābād ... 318 km
Ghāziābād ... 325 km
Noida ... 327 km
Meerut ... 331 km
Alwar ... 335 km
New Delhi ... 337 km
Delhi ... 338 km
Karol Bāgh ... 340 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 370 km
Sonīpat ... 374 km
Kathmandu ... 379 km
Patna ... 383 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries