Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goshāīnganj, IndiaGoshāīnganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGoshāīnganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goshāīnganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Goshāīnganj
Today, April 11, 2020

Sunrise Goshāīnganj

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Goshāīnganj

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gosainganj
  • Goshainganj
  • Goshāīnganj

Country

Goshāīnganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,537 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goshāīnganj (Lucknow District, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 17 km
Kanpur ... 70 km
Shāhjānpur ... 156 km
Allahābād ... 157 km
Etāwah ... 167 km
Gorakhpur ... 181 km
Bareilly ... 220 km
Varanasi ... 221 km
Fīrozābād ... 221 km
Satna ... 243 km
Gwalior ... 243 km
Jhānsi ... 249 km
Āgra ... 252 km
Alīgarh ... 272 km
Rāmpur ... 280 km
Mathura ... 287 km
Morādābād ... 295 km
Greater Noida ... 344 km
Patna ... 348 km
Muzaffarpur ... 350 km
Kathmandu ... 353 km
Farīdābād ... 354 km
Ghāziābād ... 361 km
Noida ... 363 km
Meerut ... 366 km
Alwar ... 370 km
New Delhi ... 373 km
Delhi ... 373 km
Karol Bāgh ... 376 km
Gaya ... 380 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries