Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jagdīshpur, IndiaJagdīshpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJagdīshpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jagdīshpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jagdīshpur: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Jagdīshpur

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Jagdīshpur

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jagdishpur
  • Jagdīshpur

Country

Jagdīshpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,029 People

Cities around Jagdīshpur (Unnāo, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 32 km
Kanpur ... 35 km
Etāwah ... 122 km
Shāhjānpur ... 135 km
Allahābād ... 178 km
Fīrozābād ... 178 km
Bareilly ... 198 km
Gwalior ... 199 km
Āgra ... 208 km
Jhānsi ... 212 km
Gorakhpur ... 226 km
Alīgarh ... 234 km
Satna ... 241 km
Mathura ... 245 km
Varanasi ... 253 km
Rāmpur ... 258 km
Morādābād ... 270 km
Greater Noida ... 308 km
Farīdābād ... 317 km
Ghāziābād ... 326 km
Alwar ... 327 km
Noida ... 327 km
Meerut ... 335 km
New Delhi ... 338 km
Delhi ... 338 km
Karol Bāgh ... 341 km
Sonīpat ... 375 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 376 km
Jaipur ... 382 km
Patna ... 389 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries