Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mahmudābād, IndiaMahmudābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mahmudābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mahmudābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mahmudābād: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Mahmudābād

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Mahmudābād

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahmudabad
  • Mahmudābād
  • Mahmūdābād

Country

Mahmudābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,921 People

Cities around Mahmudābād (Sītāpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 53 km
Kanpur ... 110 km
Shāhjānpur ... 117 km
Etāwah ... 178 km
Bareilly ... 179 km
Gorakhpur ... 190 km
Allahābād ... 212 km
Fīrozābād ... 219 km
Rāmpur ... 237 km
Āgra ... 249 km
Alīgarh ... 252 km
Morādābād ... 254 km
Gwalior ... 263 km
Varanasi ... 265 km
Mathura ... 277 km
Jhānsi ... 287 km
Satna ... 300 km
Greater Noida ... 316 km
Farīdābād ... 329 km
Meerut ... 331 km
Ghāziābād ... 331 km
Noida ... 335 km
Kathmandu ... 340 km
New Delhi ... 345 km
Delhi ... 346 km
Karol Bāgh ... 348 km
Alwar ... 361 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 364 km
Muzaffarpur ... 366 km
Patna ... 372 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries