Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nagrām, IndiaNagrāmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNagrām India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nagrām

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nagrām: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Nagrām

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Nagrām

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagram
  • Nagrām

Country

Nagrām is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,858 People

Cities around Nagrām (Lucknow District, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 30 km
Kanpur ... 66 km
Allahābād ... 141 km
Shāhjānpur ... 171 km
Etāwah ... 171 km
Gorakhpur ... 180 km
Varanasi ... 208 km
Satna ... 226 km
Fīrozābād ... 228 km
Bareilly ... 235 km
Gwalior ... 242 km
Jhānsi ... 242 km
Āgra ... 258 km
Alīgarh ... 282 km
Mathura ... 295 km
Rāmpur ... 295 km
Morādābād ... 309 km
Patna ... 339 km
Muzaffarpur ... 345 km
Greater Noida ... 355 km
Kathmandu ... 355 km
Farīdābād ... 365 km
Gaya ... 369 km
Ghāziābād ... 372 km
Noida ... 374 km
Alwar ... 376 km
Meerut ... 379 km
New Delhi ... 384 km
Darbhanga ... 384 km
Delhi ... 385 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries