Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahārājganj, IndiaMahārājganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahārājganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahārājganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mahārājganj
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Mahārājganj

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Mahārājganj

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maharajganj
  • Mahārājganj

Country

Mahārājganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahārājganj (Rāe Bareli, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 58 km
Kanpur ... 75 km
Allahābād ... 113 km
Gorakhpur ... 173 km
Varanasi ... 182 km
Etāwah ... 186 km
Shāhjānpur ... 198 km
Satna ... 202 km
Jhānsi ... 239 km
Fīrozābād ... 246 km
Gwalior ... 249 km
Bareilly ... 264 km
Agra ... 276 km
Alīgarh ... 305 km
Mathura ... 314 km
Patna ... 321 km
Rāmpur ... 323 km
Muzaffarpur ... 331 km
Morādābād ... 337 km
Gaya ... 346 km
Kathmandu ... 355 km
Jabalpur ... 370 km
Darbhanga ... 371 km
Greater Noida ... 379 km
Faridabad ... 388 km
Alwar ... 394 km
Ghāziābād ... 397 km
Noida ... 398 km
Meerut ... 404 km
New Delhi ... 409 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries