Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dewā, IndiaDewāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDewā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dewā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dewā
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Dewā

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Dewā

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dewa
  • Dewā

Country

Dewā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dewā (Bāra Banki, Uttar Pradesh)

Lucknow ... 30 km
Kanpur ... 91 km
Shāhjānpur ... 138 km
Etāwah ... 175 km
Gorakhpur ... 179 km
Allahābād ... 184 km
Bareilly ... 202 km
Fīrozābād ... 222 km
Varanasi ... 240 km
Agra ... 253 km
Gwalior ... 256 km
Rāmpur ... 260 km
Alīgarh ... 265 km
Jhānsi ... 271 km
Satna ... 272 km
Morādābād ... 276 km
Mathura ... 285 km
Greater Noida ... 332 km
Kathmandu ... 341 km
Faridabad ... 344 km
Ghāziābād ... 348 km
Meerut ... 350 km
Noida ... 351 km
Muzaffarpur ... 353 km
Patna ... 355 km
New Delhi ... 362 km
Delhi ... 362 km
Karol Bāgh ... 365 km
Alwar ... 368 km
Najafgarh ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries