Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Birgañj, NepalBirgañjNepal

What time is it?

Current local time inBirgañj Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Time Zone

Asia/
Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Birgañj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -8:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Birgañj
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Birgañj

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Birgañj

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birganj
  • Birgañj
  • Birgunj
  • Bi̇̄rganj
  • brghnj
  • brgnj
  • byrghwnj
  • برغنج
  • برگنج
  • بيرغونج

Country

Birgañj is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

133,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Birgañj (Parsa, Province 2)

Kathmandu ... 84 km
Muzaffarpur ... 107 km
Gorakhpur ... 125 km
Darbhanga ... 126 km
Patna ... 158 km
Varanasi ... 240 km
Gaya ... 245 km
Bhāgalpur ... 257 km
Siliguri ... 286 km
Allahābād ... 299 km
Lucknow ... 318 km
Bokāro ... 366 km
Kanpur ... 368 km
Rangpur ... 377 km
Kulti ... 395 km
Āsansol ... 404 km
Ranchi ... 406 km
Shāhjānpur ... 409 km
Rājshāhi ... 417 km
Shibganj ... 419 km
Satna ... 421 km
Durgapur ... 432 km
Natore ... 436 km
Bareilly ... 461 km
Etāwah ... 470 km
Jamshedpur ... 476 km
Barddhamān ... 478 km
Rāmpur ... 509 km
Fīrozābād ... 519 km
Raurkela ... 528 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45