Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pātan, NepalPātanNepal

What time is it?

Current local time inPātan Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Time Zone

Asia/
Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pātan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:45 hours
Mexico City -10:45 hours
New York -9:45 hours
São Paulo -8:45 hours
London -4:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +4:15 hours

The sun in Pātan
Today, July 8, 2020

Sunrise Pātan

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Pātan

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lalitapura
  • Lalitpur
  • Manigal
  • Patan
  • Pātan
  • Yala
  • Лалитпур

Country

Pātan is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

183,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pātan (Lalitpur, Province 3)

Kathmandu ... 3 km
Muzaffarpur ... 172 km
Darbhanga ... 175 km
Gorakhpur ... 186 km
Patna ... 230 km
Siliguri ... 271 km
Bhāgalpur ... 299 km
Gaya ... 318 km
Varanasi ... 319 km
Lucknow ... 364 km
Allahābād ... 371 km
Rangpur ... 380 km
Kanpur ... 419 km
Bokāro ... 431 km
Shāhjānpur ... 433 km
Shibganj ... 436 km
Rājshāhi ... 449 km
Kulti ... 451 km
Āsansol ... 460 km
Natore ... 465 km
Ranchi ... 477 km
Bareilly ... 477 km
Durgapur ... 485 km
Satna ... 496 km
Etāwah ... 514 km
Rāmpur ... 519 km
Barddhamān ... 528 km
Morādābād ... 539 km
Guwahati ... 541 km
Jamshedpur ... 541 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45