Sirāhā, Nepal Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sirāhā, Nepal Eastern Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sirāhā, Nepal

Time Zone: UTC+5:45

Asia/Kathmandu

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:45

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sirāhā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:45 hours
Mexico City -11:45 hours
New York -10:45 hours
São Paulo -7:45 hours
London -5:45 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:45 hours
Mumbai -0:15 hours
Hong Kong +2:15 hours
Tokyo +3:15 hours
Sydney +5:15 hours

The sun in Sirāhā: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Sirāhā

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sirāhā

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shirha
  • Siraha
  • Sirakha
  • Sirha
  • Sirāhā
  • Сираха

Country

Sirāhā is a city in Nepal.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kathmandu.

Population

24,657 People

Cities around Sirāhā (Eastern Region)

Darbhanga ... 61 km
Muzaffarpur ... 88 km
Kathmandu ... 136 km
Patna ... 145 km
Bhāgalpur ... 167 km
Shiliguri ... 178 km
Gaya ... 226 km
Gorakhpur ... 228 km
Rangpur ... 264 km
Varanasi ... 296 km
Rājshāhi ... 316 km
Bokāro ... 316 km
Kulti ... 326 km
Āsansol ... 333 km
Durgapur ... 357 km
Ranchi ... 372 km
Allahābād ... 374 km
Barddhamān ... 397 km
Lucknow ... 424 km
Jamshedpur ... 424 km
Guwahati ... 446 km
Naihāti ... 450 km
Bhātpāra ... 453 km
Tungi ... 453 km
Shyamnagar ... 455 km
Dhaka ... 467 km
Pānihāti ... 470 km
Kanpur ... 470 km
Bārāsat ... 470 km
Narsingdi ... 470 km

Nepal Nepal: Neighbouring Countries

Other Time Zones with UTC +5:45