Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Samāstipur, IndiaSamāstipurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Samāstipur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Samāstipur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Samāstipur: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Samāstipur

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Samāstipur

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samastipur
  • Samastīpur
  • Samāstipur

Country

Samāstipur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,575 People

Cities around Samāstipur (Samastīpur, Bihar)

Darbhanga ... 34 km
Muzaffarpur ... 43 km
Patna ... 60 km
Bhāgalpur ... 118 km
Gaya ... 133 km
Kathmandu ... 206 km
Gorakhpur ... 217 km
Bokāro ... 229 km
Varanasi ... 230 km
Shiliguri ... 232 km
Kulti ... 250 km
Āsansol ... 259 km
Rangpur ... 279 km
Rājshāhi ... 279 km
Ranchi ... 280 km
Durgapur ... 286 km
Allahābād ... 319 km
Barddhamān ... 332 km
Jamshedpur ... 339 km
Naihāti ... 389 km
Bhātpāra ... 391 km
Shyamnagar ... 393 km
Lucknow ... 404 km
Pānihāti ... 406 km
Bārāsat ... 408 km
Kāmārhāti ... 408 km
Bāli ... 409 km
Baranagar ... 411 km
Hāora ... 415 km
Nangi ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries