Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dinapore, IndiaDinaporeIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dinapore, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dinapore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dinapore: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise Dinapore

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Dinapore

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danapur
  • Dinapore
  • Dānāpur

Country

Dinapore is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

152,940 People

Cities around Dinapore (Patna, Bihar)

Patna ... 9 km
Muzaffarpur ... 61 km
Darbhanga ... 89 km
Gaya ... 93 km
Bhāgalpur ... 160 km
Varanasi ... 167 km
Gorakhpur ... 183 km
Bokāro ... 217 km
Kathmandu ... 229 km
Ranchi ... 254 km
Kulti ... 255 km
Allahābād ... 258 km
Āsansol ... 265 km
Shiliguri ... 296 km
Durgapur ... 296 km
Rājshāhi ... 317 km
Jamshedpur ... 325 km
Rangpur ... 337 km
Barddhamān ... 346 km
Lucknow ... 356 km
Satna ... 358 km
Kanpur ... 387 km
Naihāti ... 405 km
Bhātpāra ... 407 km
Shyamnagar ... 407 km
Korba ... 408 km
Pānihāti ... 420 km
Kāmārhāti ... 422 km
Bāli ... 422 km
Bārāsat ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries