Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Islāmpur, IndiaIslāmpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIslāmpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Islāmpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Islāmpur
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Islāmpur

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Islāmpur

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Islampur
  • Islāmpur

Country

Islāmpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,875 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Islāmpur (Nālanda, Bihar)

Gaya ... 42 km
Patna ... 51 km
Muzaffarpur ... 110 km
Darbhanga ... 125 km
Bhāgalpur ... 142 km
Bokāro ... 161 km
Varanasi ... 177 km
Ranchi ... 198 km
Kulti ... 203 km
Āsansol ... 215 km
Gorakhpur ... 232 km
Durgapur ... 246 km
Jamshedpur ... 269 km
Allahābād ... 272 km
Kathmandu ... 282 km
Rājshāhi ... 285 km
Barddhamān ... 297 km
Siliguri ... 311 km
Natore ... 313 km
Raurkela ... 322 km
Shibganj ... 330 km
Rangpur ... 331 km
Satna ... 356 km
Naihāti ... 357 km
Bhātpāra ... 358 km
Shyamnagar ... 359 km
Korba ... 368 km
Pānihāti ... 370 km
Bāli ... 372 km
Kāmārhāti ... 372 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries