Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Buddh Gaya, IndiaBuddh GayaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Buddh Gaya, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buddh Gaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Buddh Gaya: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Buddh Gaya

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Buddh Gaya

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bodh Gaja
  • Bodh Gaya
  • Bodh-Gaja
  • Bodhgaja
  • Bodhgaya
  • Buddh Gaya
  • Buddha Gaya
  • Bódhgaja
  • bod'dha gaya
  • bodh gaya
  • bodha gaya
  • bodhagaya
  • bodkh-gaja
  • bud'dha gaya
  • budagaya
  • buddagaya
  • bwdh gaya
  • phuthth kh ya
  • pu ti jia ye
  • puttakaya
  • Бодх-Гая
  • بوده گایا
  • बोद्ध गया
  • बोधगया
  • বুদ্ধ গয়া
  • বোধ গয়া
  • புத்தகயா
  • ಬೋಧ್ ಗಯಾ
  • බුද්ධගයා
  • พุทธคยา
  • ဗုဒ္ဓဂါယာ
  • ブッダガヤ
  • 菩提伽耶
  • 부다가야

Country

Buddh Gaya is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,188 People

Cities around Buddh Gaya (Gayā, Bihar)

Gaya ... 11 km
Patna ... 100 km
Bokāro ... 127 km
Ranchi ... 152 km
Muzaffarpur ... 160 km
Bhāgalpur ... 170 km
Varanasi ... 173 km
Darbhanga ... 176 km
Kulti ... 183 km
Āsansol ... 195 km
Durgapur ... 227 km
Jamshedpur ... 230 km
Gorakhpur ... 262 km
Allahābād ... 265 km
Barddhamān ... 280 km
Rājshāhi ... 292 km
Korba ... 318 km
Kathmandu ... 332 km
Satna ... 334 km
Naihāti ... 339 km
Shyamnagar ... 340 km
Bhātpāra ... 340 km
Pānihāti ... 350 km
Bāli ... 351 km
Kāmārhāti ... 351 km
Nangi ... 354 km
Baranagar ... 354 km
Shiliguri ... 354 km
Bārāsat ... 355 km
Hāora ... 355 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries