Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nabīnagar, IndiaNabīnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNabīnagar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nabīnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nabīnagar: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Nabīnagar

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Nabīnagar

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nabinagar
  • Nabīnagar

Country

Nabīnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,848 People

Cities around Nabīnagar (Aurangābād, Bihar)

Gaya ... 74 km
Varanasi ... 119 km
Patna ... 136 km
Ranchi ... 169 km
Bokāro ... 172 km
Muzaffarpur ... 196 km
Allahābād ... 205 km
Darbhanga ... 222 km
Kulti ... 238 km
Bhāgalpur ... 239 km
Gorakhpur ... 246 km
Āsansol ... 251 km
Jamshedpur ... 258 km
Satna ... 264 km
Korba ... 274 km
Durgapur ... 282 km
Bilāspur ... 320 km
Barddhamān ... 334 km
Kathmandu ... 354 km
Lucknow ... 355 km
Rājshāhi ... 359 km
Kanpur ... 365 km
Jabalpur ... 370 km
Shyamnagar ... 392 km
Naihāti ... 392 km
Bhātpāra ... 392 km
Pānihāti ... 400 km
Bāli ... 401 km
Nangi ... 401 km
Kāmārhāti ... 402 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries