Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daltonganj, IndiaDaltonganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDaltonganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Daltonganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Daltonganj
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Daltonganj

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Daltonganj

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daltenganj
  • Daltongandzh
  • Daltonganj
  • Daltongganj
  • Dāltenganj
  • Medininagar
  • Medninagar
  • da er tong ge a en jie
  • daltanaganja
  • daltanaganjanagaram
  • Далтонгандж
  • डाल्टनगंज
  • डाल्टनगञ्ज
  • डाल्टनगञ्जनगरम्
  • দাল্টনগঞ্জ
  • ଡାଲଟନ୍‌ଗଞ୍ଜ
  • 达尔通格阿恩杰

Country

Daltonganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

77,704 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daltonganj (Palāmu, Jharkhand)

Gaya ... 113 km
Ranchi ... 126 km
Bokāro ... 154 km
Varanasi ... 164 km
Patna ... 192 km
Raurkela ... 210 km
Korba ... 217 km
Jamshedpur ... 218 km
Kulti ... 225 km
Allahābād ... 236 km
Āsansol ... 237 km
Muzaffarpur ... 253 km
Bilāspur ... 265 km
Durgapur ... 266 km
Satna ... 266 km
Bhāgalpur ... 268 km
Darbhanga ... 275 km
Gorakhpur ... 306 km
Barddhamān ... 316 km
Jabalpur ... 343 km
Rājshāhi ... 365 km
Raipur ... 365 km
Shyamnagar ... 369 km
Bhātpāra ... 371 km
Naihāti ... 371 km
Nangi ... 373 km
Bāli ... 375 km
Pānihāti ... 376 km
Bhilai ... 377 km
Kāmārhāti ... 377 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries