Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dūdhi, IndiaDūdhiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDūdhi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dūdhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dūdhi: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Dūdhi

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Dūdhi

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dudhi
  • Dūdhi

Country

Dūdhi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,742 People

Cities around Dūdhi (Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 123 km
Gaya ... 155 km
Allahābād ... 176 km
Ranchi ... 192 km
Satna ... 198 km
Korba ... 211 km
Patna ... 215 km
Bokāro ... 223 km
Bilāspur ... 251 km
Muzaffarpur ... 272 km
Gorakhpur ... 281 km
Jamshedpur ... 283 km
Jabalpur ... 288 km
Kulti ... 294 km
Darbhanga ... 302 km
Āsansol ... 306 km
Bhāgalpur ... 320 km
Durgapur ... 335 km
Kanpur ... 339 km
Lucknow ... 344 km
Raipur ... 353 km
Bhilai ... 361 km
Durg ... 368 km
Barddhamān ... 385 km
Jhānsi ... 398 km
Kathmandu ... 419 km
Rājshāhi ... 430 km
Shyamnagar ... 438 km
Bhātpāra ... 439 km
Naihāti ... 439 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries