Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Renukūt, IndiaRenukūtIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRenukūt India

What day is it in Renukūt right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Renukūt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Renukūt
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Renukūt

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Renukūt

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Renukoot
  • Renukut
  • Renukūt

Country

Renukūt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

62,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Renukūt (Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 122 km
Prayagraj ... 166 km
Gaya ... 170 km
Satna ... 182 km
Ranchi ... 206 km
Korba ... 208 km
Patna ... 227 km
Bilāspur ... 246 km
Bokāro ... 257 km
Rourkela ... 264 km
Jabalpur ... 273 km
Dhanbad ... 276 km
Gorakhpur ... 282 km
Muzaffarpur ... 282 km
Jamshedpur ... 297 km
Kulti ... 310 km
Darbhanga ... 313 km
Āsansol ... 322 km
Kanpur ... 328 km
Lucknow ... 335 km
Bhāgalpur ... 335 km
Birgañj ... 342 km
Raipur ... 347 km
Durgapur ... 351 km
Bhilai ... 355 km
Durg ... 362 km
Jhānsi ... 382 km
Bharatpur ... 397 km
Barddhamān ... 400 km
Pātan ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries