Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barwādih, IndiaBarwādihIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBarwādih India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barwādih

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Barwādih
Today, June 7, 2020

Sunrise Barwādih

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Barwādih

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barwadih
  • Barwādih

Country

Barwādih is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,401 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barwādih (Latehar, Jharkhand)

Ranchi ... 111 km
Gaya ... 127 km
Bokāro ... 148 km
Varanasi ... 184 km
Raurkela ... 189 km
Korba ... 201 km
Jamshedpur ... 202 km
Patna ... 209 km
Kulti ... 220 km
Āsansol ... 231 km
Bilāspur ... 250 km
Allahābād ... 253 km
Durgapur ... 259 km
Muzaffarpur ... 271 km
Satna ... 275 km
Bhāgalpur ... 276 km
Darbhanga ... 291 km
Barddhamān ... 307 km
Gorakhpur ... 327 km
Jabalpur ... 342 km
Raipur ... 350 km
Shyamnagar ... 359 km
Bhātpāra ... 360 km
Nangi ... 360 km
Naihāti ... 361 km
Bhilai ... 361 km
Bāli ... 364 km
Rājshāhi ... 364 km
Pānihāti ... 365 km
Hāora ... 365 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries