Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gumlā, IndiaGumlāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGumlā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gumlā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gumlā
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Gumlā

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Gumlā

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gumla
  • Gumlā

Country

Gumlā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,951 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gumlā (Gumla, Jharkhand)

Ranchi ... 70 km
Raurkela ... 94 km
Jamshedpur ... 134 km
Bokāro ... 140 km
Korba ... 167 km
Gaya ... 197 km
Kulti ... 199 km
Āsansol ... 208 km
Bilāspur ... 219 km
Durgapur ... 228 km
Barddhamān ... 267 km
Varanasi ... 279 km
Patna ... 285 km
Nangi ... 300 km
Cuttack ... 303 km
Hāora ... 307 km
Raipur ... 307 km
Shyamnagar ... 307 km
Bāli ... 307 km
Pānihāti ... 309 km
Kāmārhāti ... 310 km
Bhātpāra ... 310 km
Baranagar ... 310 km
Kolkāta ... 311 km
Naihāti ... 311 km
Bhāgalpur ... 311 km
Bārāsat ... 317 km
Bhilai ... 321 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 322 km
Durg ... 332 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries