Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cuttack, IndiaCuttackIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cuttack, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cuttack

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Cuttack: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Cuttack

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Cuttack

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katak
  • Kataka
  • Kattak
  • Kattake
  • katak
  • kataka
  • katakam
  • katakku
  • katk
  • kattak
  • ke ta ke
  • kutakeu
  • kuttaka
  • Катак
  • Каттак
  • Каттаке
  • کاتک
  • کوٹاک
  • کٹک
  • کټاک
  • कटक
  • कटकम्
  • কটক
  • কুত্তক
  • ਕਟਕ
  • કટક
  • କଟକ
  • கட்டக்
  • కటక్
  • കട്ടക്
  • カタック
  • 克塔克
  • 쿠타크

Country

Cuttack is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

580,000 People

Cities around Cuttack (Odisha)

Bhubaneshwar ... 22 km
Brahmapur ... 154 km
Jamshedpur ... 259 km
Nangi ... 293 km
Nowrangapur ... 300 km
Hāora ... 304 km
Kolkata ... 305 km
Bāli ... 311 km
Baranagar ... 312 km
Kāmārhāti ... 315 km
Pānihāti ... 316 km
Ranchi ... 320 km
Bārāsat ... 324 km
Shyamnagar ... 328 km
Korba ... 329 km
Bhātpāra ... 333 km
Naihāti ... 336 km
Barddhamān ... 346 km
Bilāspur ... 347 km
Raipur ... 351 km
Durgapur ... 355 km
Āsansol ... 365 km
Bhilai ... 366 km
Bokāro ... 366 km
Kulti ... 368 km
Gajuwaka ... 372 km
Visakhapatnam ... 374 km
Durg ... 377 km
Khulna ... 392 km
Gaya ... 482 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries