Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khurda, IndiaKhurdaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khurda, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khurda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khurda: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Khurda

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Khurda

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khordha
  • Khurda

Country

Khurda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,526 People

Cities around Khurda (Khordha, Odisha)

Bhubaneshwar ... 21 km
Cuttack ... 38 km
Brahmapur ... 117 km
Nowrangapur ... 267 km
Jamshedpur ... 292 km
Nangi ... 330 km
Korba ... 334 km
Gajuwaka ... 334 km
Visakhapatnam ... 337 km
Raipur ... 339 km
Hāora ... 341 km
Kolkata ... 342 km
Bilāspur ... 347 km
Bāli ... 348 km
Ranchi ... 349 km
Baranagar ... 350 km
Kāmārhāti ... 352 km
Pānihāti ... 354 km
Bhilai ... 354 km
Bārāsat ... 362 km
Durg ... 365 km
Shyamnagar ... 366 km
Bhātpāra ... 370 km
Naihāti ... 373 km
Barddhamān ... 383 km
Durgapur ... 391 km
Bokāro ... 398 km
Āsansol ... 401 km
Kulti ... 403 km
Khulna ... 429 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries