Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānki, IndiaBānkiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānki, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bānki: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Bānki

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Bānki

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banki
  • Bankigarh
  • Bānki
  • Bānkīgarh

Country

Bānki is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,555 People

Cities around Bānki (Cuttack, Odisha)

Bhubaneshwar ... 28 km
Cuttack ... 30 km
Brahmapur ... 132 km
Nowrangapur ... 270 km
Jamshedpur ... 272 km
Korba ... 314 km
Nangi ... 318 km
Raipur ... 326 km
Ranchi ... 327 km
Bilāspur ... 329 km
Hāora ... 329 km
Kolkata ... 331 km
Bāli ... 337 km
Baranagar ... 338 km
Kāmārhāti ... 340 km
Bhilai ... 341 km
Pānihāti ... 342 km
Gajuwaka ... 348 km
Bārāsat ... 350 km
Visakhapatnam ... 351 km
Durg ... 352 km
Shyamnagar ... 353 km
Bhātpāra ... 358 km
Naihāti ... 361 km
Barddhamān ... 368 km
Durgapur ... 374 km
Bokāro ... 377 km
Āsansol ... 382 km
Kulti ... 384 km
Khulna ... 420 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries