Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Āthagarh, IndiaĀthagarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inĀthagarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Āthagarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Āthagarh
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Āthagarh

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Āthagarh

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Athagarh
  • Athgarh
  • Āthagarh

Country

Āthagarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Āthagarh (Cuttack, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 21 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 32 km
Brahmapur ... 149 km
Jamshedpur ... 256 km
Nowrangapur ... 285 km
Nangi ... 302 km
Korba ... 309 km
Ranchi ... 312 km
Hāora ... 313 km
Kolkata ... 314 km
Bāli ... 320 km
Baranagar ... 321 km
Kāmārhāti ... 323 km
Pānihāti ... 325 km
Bilāspur ... 327 km
Raipur ... 330 km
Bārāsat ... 333 km
Shyamnagar ... 336 km
Bhātpāra ... 341 km
Naihāti ... 344 km
Bhilai ... 345 km
Barddhamān ... 350 km
Durgapur ... 356 km
Durg ... 357 km
Bokāro ... 361 km
Āsansol ... 365 km
Gajuwaka ... 366 km
Kulti ... 367 km
Visakhapatnam ... 368 km
Khulna ... 404 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries