Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jājpur, IndiaJājpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJājpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jājpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jājpur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Jājpur

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Jājpur

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaypur
  • Jajpur
  • Jājpur

Country

Jājpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,157 People

Cities around Jājpur (Jajpur, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 56 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 76 km
Brahmapur ... 210 km
Jamshedpur ... 216 km
Nangi ... 237 km
Hāora ... 248 km
Kolkata ... 249 km
Bāli ... 255 km
Baranagar ... 256 km
Kāmārhāti ... 259 km
Pānihāti ... 261 km
Bārāsat ... 269 km
Shyamnagar ... 273 km
Bhātpāra ... 277 km
Naihāti ... 280 km
Ranchi ... 287 km
Barddhamān ... 292 km
Durgapur ... 304 km
Āsansol ... 317 km
Kulti ... 320 km
Bokāro ... 325 km
Korba ... 335 km
Khulna ... 337 km
Nowrangapur ... 352 km
Bilāspur ... 361 km
Raipur ... 379 km
Bhilai ... 395 km
Durg ... 407 km
Gajuwaka ... 427 km
Rājshāhi ... 429 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries