Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nīlgiri, IndiaNīlgiriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNīlgiri India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nīlgiri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nīlgiri: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Nīlgiri

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Nīlgiri

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nilagiri
  • Nilgiri
  • Nīlgiri
  • Raj Nilgiri

Country

Nīlgiri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,462 People

Cities around Nīlgiri (Bāleshwar, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 131 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 151 km
Jamshedpur ... 155 km
Nangi ... 164 km
Hāora ... 175 km
Kolkata ... 176 km
Bāli ... 182 km
Baranagar ... 183 km
Kāmārhāti ... 185 km
Pānihāti ... 187 km
Bārāsat ... 195 km
Shyamnagar ... 198 km
Bhātpāra ... 203 km
Naihāti ... 206 km
Barddhamān ... 216 km
Durgapur ... 230 km
Ranchi ... 238 km
Āsansol ... 245 km
Kulti ... 250 km
Bokāro ... 264 km
Khulna ... 269 km
Brahmapur ... 285 km
Korba ... 340 km
Rājshāhi ... 353 km
Bilāspur ... 376 km
Dhaka ... 383 km
Gaya ... 394 km
Tungi ... 395 km
Raipur ... 412 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 416 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries