Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Noāmundi, IndiaNoāmundiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Noāmundi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Noāmundi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Noāmundi: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Noāmundi

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Noāmundi

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noamundi
  • Noāmundi

Country

Noāmundi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,558 People

Cities around Noāmundi (Pashchim Singhbhūm, Jharkhand)

Jamshedpur ... 90 km
Ranchi ... 131 km
Bokāro ... 183 km
Cuttack ... 189 km
Kulti ... 204 km
Āsansol ... 206 km
Durgapur ... 208 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 210 km
Nangi ... 221 km
Barddhamān ... 224 km
Korba ... 226 km
Hāora ... 230 km
Kolkata ... 233 km
Bāli ... 234 km
Baranagar ... 236 km
Kāmārhāti ... 237 km
Pānihāti ... 237 km
Shyamnagar ... 241 km
Bhātpāra ... 245 km
Bārāsat ... 247 km
Naihāti ... 247 km
Bilāspur ... 269 km
Gaya ... 293 km
Brahmapur ... 319 km
Raipur ... 327 km
Khulna ... 333 km
Bhilai ... 343 km
Rājshāhi ... 348 km
Durg ... 355 km
Bhāgalpur ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries